SITE RELATED ISSUES   |   CONTACT US   |   FAQs

 

SITE NAVIGATION:    COMPETITIONS   /   CHEERLEADING   /   CHEERLEADING STATE CHAMPIONS ARCHIVE

 

NJCDCA Cheerleading State Champions Archive

 

 

2013 NJCDCA Cheerleading State Champions

HELD ON MARCH 3, 2013 AT SUN NATIONAL BANK CENTER

Middle School

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. ST. AMBROSE
  3. PINELANDS

Small JV

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BAYONNE
  3. PINELANDS

Large JV

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. ST. JOHN VIANNEY

Small Varsity

  1. BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP
  2. SAYREVILLE
  3. PARSIPPANY HILLS

Medium Varsity

  1. DELAWARE VALLEY
  2. BAYONNE
  3. CEDAR GROVE
  4. ALLENTOWN
  5. COLONIA
  6. WALL
  7. SADDLE BROOK
  8. IMMACULATA
  9. BERGEN TECH

Large Varsity

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. BISHOP AHR
  3. MARLBORO & WAYNE HILLS (TIE)

Mega Varsity

  1. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  2. OLD BRIDGE
  3. BISHOP EUSTACE
  4. CLIFTON

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. PARAMUS CATHOLIC

Small All Music Varsity

  1. WOOD-RIDGE
  2. JACKSON LIBERTY
  3. TOMS RIVER EAST

Large All Music Varsity

  1. HOWELL
  2. MONROE TWP
  3. PARAMUS CATHOLIC

Intermediate Varsity

  1. HILLSIDE
  2. CRANFORD

Group Winners

Group 1

CEDAR GROVE

Group 2

DELAWARE VALLEY

Group 3

BURLINGTON TWP

Group 4

HUNTERDON CENTRAL

Non-Public

ST. JOHN VIANNEY

2012 NJCDCA Cheerleading State Champions

HELD ON MARCH 4, 2012 AT SUN NATIONAL BANK CENTER

Middle School

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. ST. AMBROSE
  3. BARKALOW

Small JV

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BAYONNE
  3. BRIDGEWATER RARITAN
  4. MIDDLESEX

Large JV

  1. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  2. BISHOP AHR
  3. HUNTERDON CENTRAL

Small Varsity

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BAYONNE
  3. PARSIPPANY HILLS

Medium Varsity

  1. DELAWARE VALLEY
  2. PINELANDS
  3. WALL TWP
  4. EAST BRUNSWICK
  5. TOMS RIVER NORTH
  6. DAVID BREARLEY
  7. COLONIA
  8. SAYREVILLE

Large Varsity

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. BISHOP AHR
  4. BARNEGAT
  5. SOUTHERN REGIONAL

Mega Varsity

  1. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  2. WAYNE VALLEY
  3. STEINERT

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. LACEY TWP

Small All Music Varsity

  1. TOMS RIVER EAST
  2. MONSIGNOR DONOVAN
  3. BISHOP AHR
  4. HOWELL

Large All Music Varsity

  1. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  2. MONROE TWP

Intermediate Varsity

  1. PEMBERTON
  2. MT. ST. MARY'S

Group Winners

Group 1

SADDLEBROOK

Group 2

DELAWARE VALLEY

Group 3

BURLINGTON TWP

Group 4

HUNTERDON CENTRAL

Non-Public

PARAMUS CATHOLIC

 

2011 NJCDCA Cheerleading State Champions

Here are the winners of 2011 held on March 6, 2011

Middle School

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BARKALOW
  3. ST. AMBROSE

Small JV

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BAYONNE
  3. OLD BRIDGE

Large JV

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  3. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  4. BISHOP AHR
  5. PARSIPPANY HILLS

Small Varsity

  1. WALL
  2. BURLINGTON TWP
  3. PARSIPPANY HILLS
  4. MENDHAM

Medium Varsity

  1. PINELANDS
  2. BAYONNE
  3. SADDLE BROOK
  4. COLONIA
  5. RANCOCAS VALLEY
  6. ELMWOOD PARK
  7. DELAWARE VALLEY

Large Varsity

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. BARNEGAT
  4. SOUTHERN REGIONAL
  5. TIMBER CREEK
  6. CENTRAL REGIONAL & STEINERT TIE
  7. DAVID BREARLEY

Mega Varsity

  1. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  2. WASHINGTON TWP
  3. MONROE TWP

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. LACEY TWP
  2. EAST BRUNSWICK TECH

All Music Varsity

  1. BISHOP AHR
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. HOWELL
  4. RED BANK CATHOLIC & WAYNE VALLEY TIE

Intermediate Varsity

  1. HILLSIDE
  2. RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL

Group Winners

Group 1

SADDLEBROOK

Group 2

BARNEGAT

Group 3

WALL TWP

Group 4

HUNTERDON CENTRAL

Non-Public

ST. JOHN VIANNEY

2010 NJCDCA Cheer State Champions

Here are the winners of 2010 held on February 28, 2010

 

Middle School

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. BARKALOW

 

Small JV

  1. WASHINGTON TWP
  2. BURLINGTON TWP
  3. MONSIGNOR DONOVAN
  4. PARSIPPANY HILLS

 

Large JV

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  3. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  4. BAYONNE
  5. BARNEGAT

 

Small Varsity

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. DELAWARE VALLEY
  3. PARSIPPANY HILLS
  4. ELMWOOD PARK
  5. RANCOCAS VALLEY

Medium Varsity

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. PHILLIPSBURG
  3. BAYONNE
  4. SADDLE BROOK
  5. PINELANDS REGIONAL
  6. EAST BRUNSWICK
  7. TOMS RIVER SOUTH
  8. AUDUBON

Large Varsity

  1. WALL
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. DAVID BREARLEY
  4. BARNEGAT
  5. WAYNE VALLEY
  6. BRICK TOWNSHIP
  7. IMMACULATA
  8. SOUTHERN REGIONAL

 

Mega Varsity

  1. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  2. WASHINGTON TWP
  3. BISHOP AHR

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. LACEY TWP
  2. CENTRAL REGIONAL

 

All Music Varsity

  1. HOWELL
  2. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  3. MONSIGNOR DONOVAN
  4. WOOD-RIDGE

Group Winners

 

Group 1

SADDLEBROOK

Group 2

BARNEGAT

 

Group 3

WALL TWP

 

Group 4

HUNTERDON CENTRAL

 

Non-Public

ST. JOHN VIANNEY

 

2009 NJCDCA Cheer State Champions

Here are the winners of 2009 held on March 1, 2009 and March 8, 2009 ( Group Finals)

Middle School

  1. BARKALOW
  2. BURLINGTON TWP

 

Small JV

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. WASHINGTON TWP
  3. BAYONNE

 

Large JV

  1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  2. IMMACULATA
  3. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  4. MANCHESTER TWP
  5. ST. JOHN VIANNEY

 

Small Varsity

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. PARSIPPANY HILLS
  3. DELAWARE VALLEY
  4. RIDGEFIELD
  5. PT. PLEASANT BORO
  6. TOMS RIVER NORTH

Medium Varsity

  1. WALL
  2. PHILLIPSBURG
  3. TOMS RIVER SOUTH
  4. PINELANDS REG.
  5. QUEEN OF PEACE
  6. BAYONNE
  7. SADDLEBROOK
  8. MANCHESTER TWP
  9. RANCOCAS VALLEY
  10. MATER DEI

Large Varsity

  1. PARAMUS CATHOLIC
  2. SOUTHERN REG
  3. BARNEGAT
  4. JACKSON MEMORIAL
  5. HUNTERDON CENTRAL
  6. BISHOP AHR

 

Mega Varsity

  1. MONSIGNOR DONOVAN
  2. WASHINGTON TWP
  3. TRITON
  4. COLTS NECK

Super Varsity

  1. MONROE TWP
  2. JEFFERSON TWP

 

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. LACEY TWP
  2. COLONIA

 

All Music Varsity

  1. WOOD-RIDGE
  2. HOWELL
  3. ST. JOHN VIANNEY

Group Winners

 

Group 1

SADDLEBROOK

Group 2

BURLINGTON TWP

 

Group 3

WALL TWP

 

Group 4

WASHINGTON TWP

 

Non-Public

PARAMUS CATHOLIC

             

 

 

2008 NJCDCA Cheer State Champions

Here are the winners of 2008

Small Division

  1. BURLINGTON TWP
  2. RANCOCAS VALLEY
  3. RANDOLPH

 

Medium Division

  1. DELAWARE VALLEY
  2. WALL
  3. PINELANDS
  4. BAYONNE
  5. QUEEN OF PEACE
  6. PHILLISBURG
  7. TOMS RIVER SOUTH
  8. SOUTHERN REGIONAL
  9. ELMWOOD PARK
  10. SADDLE BROOK
  11. JACKSON LIBERTY
     BARNEGAT
     TOMS RIVER NORTH

Large Division

  1. ST. JOHN VIANNEY
  2. JACKSON MEMORIAL
  3. PARAMUS CATHOLIC - LARGE
  4. DAVID BREARLEY
  5. JF KENNEDY
  6. BISHOP EUSTACE

 

Mega Division

  1. WASHINGTON TWP
  2. BISHOP AHR - MEGA
  3. TRITON

 

Co-Ed Division

  1. LACEY TWP

All-Music Division

  1. HOWELL
  2. EAST BRUNSWICK
  3. BISHOP AHR - AM

 

Group Winners

Group 1

David Brearley

Group 2

Burlington Township

Group 3

Wall

Group 4

Washington Township

Non Public

Bishop Ahr

 

 

 

<Top of Page>

 

 

2007 NJCDCA Cheer State Champions

Here are the winners of the 2007
Cheerleading State Competition held March 4, 2007

 

All music

  1. Old Bridge
  2. Howell

 

Small varsity

  1. Burlington Twp
  2. Bayonne
  3. Phillipsburg
  4. Manalapan
  5. Randolph

Medium varsity

  1. Delaware Valley
  2. Toms River South
  3. Hunterdon Central-Med
  4. Saddlebrook
  5. Audubon
  6. Immaculata
  7. Southern Regional
  8. Lakeland

Large Varsity

  1. St. John Vianney
  2. Pinelands Regional
  3. Jackson Memorial
  4. Rancocas Valley
  5. David Brearley

 

Mega varsity

  1. Washington Twp
  2. Paramus Catholic
  3. Bishop Ahr
  4. Triton

 

Co-ed varsity

  1. Lacey Twp
  2. Cherry Hill West
  3. Colonia

Group Winners

Group 1

David Brearley

Group 2

Delaware Valley

Group 3

Pinelands Regional

Group 4 Washington Twp

Non Public

Paramus Catholic

 

 

<Top of Page>

 

 

2006 NJCDCA Cheer State Champions

Here are the winners of the 2006
Cheerleading State Competition held March 5, 2006

 

Small Varsity

  1. Burlington Township
  2. Randolph

  3. Voorhees

 

Medium Varsity

  1. Phillipsburg
  2. Old Bridge
  3. Toms River South
  4. Manalapan
  5. Saddle Brook
  6. Spotswood
  7. Steinert
  8. Mater Dei
  9. Immaculata

 

Large Varsity

  1. St. John Vianney
  2. Delaware Valley
  3. Pinelands
  4. David Brearley

Mega Varsity

  1. Washington Twp
  2. Paramus Catholic
  3. Rancocas Valley
  4. Bishop Ahr
  5. Hunterdon Central

 

Co-ed Varsity

  1. Jackson Memorial
  2. Lacey Twp.& Colonia
  3. Cherry Hill East

Middle school

  1. Barkalow
  2. Bridgewater-Raritan
  3. St. Mary Elementary
  4. St. John Vianney

 

Small jv

  1. Washington Twp
  2. Delaware Valley
  3. Burlington Twp
  4. Phillipsburg

Large JV

  1. St. John Vianney
  2. Barnegat
  3. Pinelands
  4. Bishop Ahr
  5. Hunterdon Central

 

Group Winners

Group 1

David Brearley

Group 2

Burlington Township

Group 3

Pinelands

Group 4 Washington Township

Parochial

St. John Vianney

 

<Top of Page>

 

 

2005 NJCDCA State Champions

Here are the winners of the 2005
State Competition held March 5, 2005

 

Middle School

  1. Bridgewarter Raritan
  2. St. Mary's
  3. St. James

 

Small JV

  1. Washington Township
  2. Burlington Township
  3. Hunterdon Central

 

Large JV

  1. St. John Vianney
  2. Paramus Catholic
  3. Delaware Valley
  4. Immaculata
  5. Bishop Ahr

 

Small Varsity

  1. Burlington Township
  2. Bridgewater-Raritan
  3. Manalapan

 

Medium Varsity

  1. Toms River South
  2. Phillipsburg
  3. Middlesex
  4. Saddlebrook
  5. Mount Olive

Large Varsity

  1. St. John Vianney
  2. Delaware Valley
  3. Pinelands Regional
  4. Toms River North
  5. Rancocas
  6. David Brearly
  7. JP Stevens

 

Mega Varsity

  1. Washington Twp.
  2. Hunterdon Central
  3. Paramus Catholic
  4. Bishop Ahr

 

Co-Ed Varsity

  1. Jackson Memorial
  2. Colonia
  3. Central Regional

 

JV Pom

  1. Paramus Catholic
  2. Pascack Valley

Varsity Pom

  1. Northern Valley
  2. Pasck Valley
  3. West Milford

 

Varsity Hip Hop

  1. Dom Bosco
  2. Pascack Valley
  3. Paramus Catholic

 

Varsity Jazz

  1. Pascack Valley
  2. Northern Valley
  3. West Milford

Group Winners

Group I

Middlesex

Group II

Burlington Township

Group III

Pinelands Regional

Group IV

Washington Township

Group NP

St John Vianney

 

 

 

<Top of Page>

 

 

MAIN NAVIGATION

HOME    |    ABOUT US    |    CALENDAR OF EVENTS    |    COMPETITION INFO    |    FORMS & SCORE SHEETS    |    COACHES CONFERENCES & CLINICS

AWARDS & RECOGNITION    |    ALL-STATE TEAM    |    SCHOLARSHIP    |    SPONSOR & VENDOR INFO

SUPPORT

SITE RELATED ISSUES   |   FAQs   |   CONTACT US

All content on this website is copyrighted and is the property of NJCDCA
© Copyright 2009 - 2010

 

 

 

Tat Communication Inc